Home Upgrade Search Memberlist Extras Hacker Tools Award Goals Help Wiki Contact

Pokemon Go 

See a rare sighting? Post coords here! V8 [COORDS POSTED ALMOST EVERY MINUTE!]

[img]http://www.pokemongo.com/static/assets/images/pokemon_go_logo.png[/img]

Thank you for visiting this new Pokemon go thread. Here you can post cords of rare/powerful Pokemon for others and yourself to snipe. First of I would like to say a big thanks to the top contributors of the previous threads:

This thread
Thread 7
Thread 6
Thread 5
Thread 4
Thread 3
Thread 2
Thread 1

How to contribute?
There are a few ways to get coordinates.
1. Go on a pokemon scanning site ex: pokevision.com and filter the unique pokemons. Start clicking untill you find one and share the coordinates which you can find in the URL.

2. Alot of people who spam coordinates (I'm one of them) use discord, which is a chatroom. There are ALOT of chatrooms where people use exploits to obtain these coordinates and share them. Simply copy the coordinates and post them here.

3. If you want to get cords to a specific pokemon, maybe to complete your pokedex, or if you want more candies of a specific type, you can have a look at my thread here: https://hackforums.net/showthread.php?tid=5359790

4. Most people here use the pokesniper bot, it would be helpful if you could post your cords in this format:
Code
Pokemon
12.345,-123.456
Time left
This format is best because people using pokesniper can copy paste the whole thing, rather than having to individually paste or type the name followed by the cords.


I brainlessly copied Cam's thread
If I use a sniping tool such as pokesnipe with I get banned?
Spoiler (Click to View)

I messed up, I'm soft banned, please help me
Spoiler (Click to View)

How do I download and setup pokesnipe?
Spoiler (Click to View)

Missed a good pokemon?
Spoiler (Click to View)

Here are the most common websites for pokemon cords:

http://durfjijhet.nl/Pokemon/Pokemons.log

http://pokesnipe.club/

http://pokesnipers.com/

http://letsfindpokemon.com/

https://skiplagged.com/pokemon

http://www.trackemon.com

https://pokewatchers.com

Any questions about sniping or this thread, feel free to PM me.🤝
Lapras IV 80
55.8823916189,37.4266699982

Flareon 34.1530914192,-118.579114207
Porygon 48.8375985742,2.35349612458
Arcanine 34.1311172393,-118.419915671
Farfetch'd 22.2961283478,114.174543275
Lickitung 34.2109093447,-118.498120038
Chansey 34.2403114646,-118.562608506
Arcanine 34.2030114942,-118.523389397
Nidoqueen 55.7170732553,37.6030726453
Farfetch'd 35.6890781934,139.755105629
Haunter 35.7234153887,139.707053187
Farfetch'd 35.6573208453,139.783460455
Lapras 55.8823916189,37.4266699982
Haunter 35.7363613892,139.687747407
Snorlax 35.677167523,139.801838411
Farfetch'd 22.2962862136,114.176308158
Arcanine -33.846534007,151.02707723
Porygon 51.473245108,-0.148511543752
Dugtrio 34.2054611405,-118.502316662

Kangaskhan / -33.860102, 151.209561
Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?
[Image: v1lr85J.png]
[Jolteon] [40.365972,-3.589614] [10 Minutes, 58 Seconds]
Jynx 13 mins
51.5034425957757,-0.0790726224155262
Jynx 10mins
34.0090987280104,-118.497937574121
Electrode 7mins
-33.8571072823647,151.215389574524
(Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM)Pharah Wrote:  Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?

He only prevented the whole bullshit with people making 50 of the same coord threads.
Cant blame him
(Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM)Pharah Wrote:  Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?

Why does it matter to you? This sub forum is full of people who think being the poster of these threads matter, it's ridiculous. I actually like the way OP did it, it prevented 30 minutes of a dozen immature brats arguing over which thread deserves to be used. Stop being salty that YOU couldn't have all the internet glory [/s] of posting a fucking pokemon thread and grow the fuck up.
(Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM)Pharah Wrote:  Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?

Believe me it does, I have the biggest e-penis around.


Sadly things are going a bit slow right now, most of our sites are down. This could be the last of these threads as I have found a way to get cords for any Pokemon with ease. We may never see another one of these threads once I finish the tutorial on the new method.

UPDATE: Pokesnipers is back up! Get sniping and share the best CPs and IVs!

Lapras
51.4659438707,-0.145719897701

Snorlax
34.2653069358,-118.484252175

Snorlax
22.2788817462,114.155593562

Lapras
52.5111969004,13.3361719473

Ninetales
35.6465294147,139.736662295
[Flareon] [34.100111,-118.294822] [7 Minutes, 18 Seconds]
[Vaporeon] [35.616804,139.778906] [0 Minutes, 34 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.377768,113.972465] [5 Minutes, 42 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.408249,113.968469] [11 Minutes, 21 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.331045,114.225629] [1 Minutes, 0 Seconds]
[Dragonair] [-33.856108,151.203915] [12 Minutes, 35 Seconds]

[Vileplume] [19.055951,72.8335] [1 Minutes, 42 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.469624,-3.664581] [2 Minutes, 30 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.380552,-3.650244] [0 Minutes, 56 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.415517,-3.683994] [4 Minutes, 56 Seconds]
Dragonite
-33.9181736148,151.259109511
[Kabutops] [33.985907,-118.474397] [10 Minutes, 24 Seconds]
[Flareon] [34.100111,-118.294822] [2 Minutes, 35 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.377768,113.972465] [1 Minutes, 1 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.408249,113.968469] [6 Minutes, 41 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.281912,114.127446] [2 Minutes, 37 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.362648,114.138686] [2 Minutes, 6 Seconds]
[Dragonair] [-33.856108,151.203915] [7 Minutes, 53 Seconds]

[Arcanine] [40.415517,-3.683994] [0 Minutes, 37 Seconds]
[Flareon] [40.38466,-3.646126] [12 Minutes, 7 Seconds]

[Jolteon] [38.582467,-121.504301] [9 Minutes, 48 Seconds]
Farfetchd
35.6975838302,139.778826911
Why do these threads get restarted so often? Is there a limit to the amount of posts on one thread or something?
(Aug 1, 2016 02:37 AM)05317832892 Wrote:  Farfetchd
35.6975838302,139.778826911

Everyone can see those coordinates on PokeSnipers... Please stop posting these, nobody has a use to them.

(Aug 1, 2016 02:38 AM)VapeLord1997 Wrote:  Why do these threads get restarted so often? Is there a limit to the amount of posts on one thread or something?

Yes, 200 pages is the maximum amount of pages a thread can have.
(Aug 1, 2016 02:38 AM)VapeLord1997 Wrote:  Why do these threads get restarted so often? Is there a limit to the amount of posts on one thread or something?

Yes, and your name is amazing.


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread / Author Replies Views Last Post
by SIM-925118Jul 14, 2017 11:53 AM 13 1,208 Jul 14, 2017 11:53 AM
Last Post: VeryLongRuler
by jameshixApr 18, 2017 06:08 PM 8 438 Apr 18, 2017 06:08 PM
Last Post: DarkCart
[Pokemon Go] by mustangguy1215Nov 15, 2016 02:24 PM 2 222 Nov 15, 2016 02:24 PM
Last Post: mustangguy1215