DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS MEMBER
Aug 1, 2016 02:05 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 2, 2016 02:03 AM by 05317832892.)
[img]http://www.pokemongo.com/static/assets/images/pokemon_go_logo.png[/img]
Thank you for visiting this new Pokemon go thread. Here you can post cords of rare/powerful Pokemon for others and yourself to snipe. First of I would like to say a big thanks to the top contributors of the previous threads:
This thread
Thread 7
Thread 6
Thread 5
Thread 4
Thread 3
Thread 2
Thread 1
How to contribute?
There are a few ways to get coordinates.
1. Go on a pokemon scanning site ex: pokevision.com and filter the unique pokemons. Start clicking untill you find one and share the coordinates which you can find in the URL.
2. Alot of people who spam coordinates (I'm one of them) use discord, which is a chatroom. There are ALOT of chatrooms where people use exploits to obtain these coordinates and share them. Simply copy the coordinates and post them here.
3. If you want to get cords to a specific pokemon, maybe to complete your pokedex, or if you want more candies of a specific type, you can have a look at my thread here: https://hackforums.net/showthread.php?tid=5359790
4. Most people here use the pokesniper bot, it would be helpful if you could post your cords in this format:
Code Pokemon
12.345,-123.456
Time left
This format is best because people using pokesniper can copy paste the whole thing, rather than having to individually paste or type the name followed by the cords.
I brainlessly copied Cam's thread
If I use a sniping tool such as pokesnipe with I get banned?
There is a small chance you will get "soft banned", most people who snipe with the tools have never been soft banned, however mistakes do happen. As long as you set your cords in the config folder, close to where you last logged out, you can snipe pokemon all over the world
I messed up, I'm soft banned, please help me
What is quickspin and how does it work?
Quickspin is the easiest way to get unbanned, it works off a bug, when you are soft banned, if you swipe the same pokestop 40 times, you become unbanned. The latest version of quickspin will spin the pokestop 60 times, just to be safe.
How to use?
Download quick spin here:
https://mega.nz/#!eFp0FT7a!Z07PX2uZ2TI8p...sxsuf-xV4o
Once you have downloaded, extract the folder to your desktop, open the user.xml file with a text editor, set the auth type to your choice. (Do you login with pokemon trainer account, ptc, or google) Then fill in the appropriate login information. Finally, set the place you would like to login at, if you have been botting in japan but you want to login at your house, set the cords of quickspin to your house, and then run it.
How do I download and setup pokesnipe?
PokeSnipe V2
https://mega.nz/#!7VFjEbbT!DHwfLn2nHv1uO...sKOKnUrvhM
Setting Things Up
Begin with editing PokemonGo.RocketAPI.Console.exe.config open it up in Notepad++ or preferred text editing tool.
Set DefaultLatitude to the latitude of where your character in game is.
Set DefaultLongitude to the longitude of where your character in game is.
Choose AuthType: Ptc or Google.
Ptc - Enter Username and Password in the fields named accordingly.
Google - You don't have to edit anything, don't touch the refresh token, that will be saved automatically later.
Running the bot
After you are done setting things up go ahead and run the bot.
You will be greeted by this https://puu.sh/qeBVI/4b9d05dee4.png
https://puu.sh/qfYr4/203d681667.png
Once we've found the coordinates of a Pokemon to snipe https://puu.sh/qeCb4/a2a1094346.PNG Copy the link of those direction" the last part of it separated by / is the location of the Pokemon. In my case it was : 40.788268154987, -73.968539742814 https://puu.sh/qeCAw/0975b00399.PNG
Now we've got the Coordinates and the Pokemons name. I'll go ahead and type Venomoth in PokeSnipe https://puu.sh/qeClv/de06c07399.png
Now it asks for the coordinates. Ctrl + V the coordinates you got earlier.
You should be seeing something like this next ( Your chosen Pokemon of course ) https://puu.sh/qf7AJ/f3df95fe8e.png
Missed a good pokemon?
Express your rage here: https://hackforums.net/showthread.php?tid=5355723
Here are the most common websites for pokemon cords:
http://durfjijhet.nl/Pokemon/Pokemons.log
http://pokesnipe.club/
http://pokesnipers.com/
http://letsfindpokemon.com/
https://skiplagged.com/pokemon
http://www.trackemon.com
https://pokewatchers.com
Any questions about sniping or this thread, feel free to PM me.🤝
Aug 1, 2016 02:06 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM by .Astro.)
Lapras IV 80
55.8823916189,37.4266699982
Flareon 34.1530914192,-118.579114207
Porygon 48.8375985742,2.35349612458
Arcanine 34.1311172393,-118.419915671
Farfetch'd 22.2961283478,114.174543275
Lickitung 34.2109093447,-118.498120038
Chansey 34.2403114646,-118.562608506
Arcanine 34.2030114942,-118.523389397
Nidoqueen 55.7170732553,37.6030726453
Farfetch'd 35.6890781934,139.755105629
Haunter 35.7234153887,139.707053187
Farfetch'd 35.6573208453,139.783460455
Lapras 55.8823916189,37.4266699982
Haunter 35.7363613892,139.687747407
Snorlax 35.677167523,139.801838411
Farfetch'd 22.2962862136,114.176308158
Arcanine -33.846534007,151.02707723
Porygon 51.473245108,-0.148511543752
Dugtrio 34.2054611405,-118.502316662
Kangaskhan / -33.860102, 151.209561
Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?
[Jolteon] [40.365972,-3.589614] [10 Minutes, 58 Seconds]
Jynx 13 mins
51.5034425957757,-0.0790726224155262
Jynx 10mins
34.0090987280104,-118.497937574121
Electrode 7mins
-33.8571072823647,151.215389574524
(Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM)Pharah Wrote: Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?
He only prevented the whole bullshit with people making 50 of the same coord threads.
Cant blame him
Aug 1, 2016 02:11 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 1, 2016 02:12 AM by SUI-3183372.)
(Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM)Pharah Wrote: Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?
Why does it matter to you? This sub forum is full of people who think being the poster of these threads matter, it's ridiculous. I actually like the way OP did it, it prevented 30 minutes of a dozen immature brats arguing over which thread deserves to be used. Stop being salty that YOU couldn't have all the internet glory [/s] of posting a fucking pokemon thread and grow the fuck up.
DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS MEMBER
Aug 1, 2016 02:12 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 1, 2016 02:17 AM by 05317832892.)
(Aug 1, 2016 02:08 AM)Pharah Wrote: Did you really close the other thread in advance so you could get the next one?
That must make you rock hard, to be the OP of 2 megathreads right?
Believe me it does, I have the biggest e-penis around.
Sadly things are going a bit slow right now, most of our sites are down. This could be the last of these threads as I have found a way to get cords for any Pokemon with ease. We may never see another one of these threads once I finish the tutorial on the new method.
UPDATE: Pokesnipers is back up! Get sniping and share the best CPs and IVs!
Lapras
51.4659438707,-0.145719897701
Snorlax
34.2653069358,-118.484252175
Snorlax
22.2788817462,114.155593562
Lapras
52.5111969004,13.3361719473
Ninetales
35.6465294147,139.736662295
Aug 1, 2016 02:31 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 1, 2016 02:33 AM by Tommy Chong-.)
[Flareon] [34.100111,-118.294822] [7 Minutes, 18 Seconds]
[Vaporeon] [35.616804,139.778906] [0 Minutes, 34 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.377768,113.972465] [5 Minutes, 42 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.408249,113.968469] [11 Minutes, 21 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.331045,114.225629] [1 Minutes, 0 Seconds]
[Dragonair] [-33.856108,151.203915] [12 Minutes, 35 Seconds]
[Vileplume] [19.055951,72.8335] [1 Minutes, 42 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.469624,-3.664581] [2 Minutes, 30 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.380552,-3.650244] [0 Minutes, 56 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.415517,-3.683994] [4 Minutes, 56 Seconds]
DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS MEMBER
Dragonite
-33.9181736148,151.259109511
Aug 1, 2016 02:35 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 1, 2016 02:37 AM by Tommy Chong-.)
[Kabutops] [33.985907,-118.474397] [10 Minutes, 24 Seconds]
[Flareon] [34.100111,-118.294822] [2 Minutes, 35 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.377768,113.972465] [1 Minutes, 1 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.408249,113.968469] [6 Minutes, 41 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.281912,114.127446] [2 Minutes, 37 Seconds]
[Farfetchd] [22.362648,114.138686] [2 Minutes, 6 Seconds]
[Dragonair] [-33.856108,151.203915] [7 Minutes, 53 Seconds]
[Arcanine] [40.415517,-3.683994] [0 Minutes, 37 Seconds]
[Flareon] [40.38466,-3.646126] [12 Minutes, 7 Seconds]
[Jolteon] [38.582467,-121.504301] [9 Minutes, 48 Seconds]
DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS MEMBER
Farfetchd
35.6975838302,139.778826911
Why do these threads get restarted so often? Is there a limit to the amount of posts on one thread or something?
Aug 1, 2016 02:38 AM
(This post was last modified: Aug 1, 2016 02:39 AM by Pepinus.)
(Aug 1, 2016 02:37 AM)05317832892 Wrote: Farfetchd
35.6975838302,139.778826911
Everyone can see those coordinates on PokeSnipers... Please stop posting these, nobody has a use to them.
(Aug 1, 2016 02:38 AM)VapeLord1997 Wrote: Why do these threads get restarted so often? Is there a limit to the amount of posts on one thread or something?
Yes, 200 pages is the maximum amount of pages a thread can have.
DO NOT DEAL WITH THIS MEMBER
(Aug 1, 2016 02:38 AM)VapeLord1997 Wrote: Why do these threads get restarted so often? Is there a limit to the amount of posts on one thread or something?
Yes, and your name is amazing.
|